Racing Results

Saturday 18th October 2014 : QIPCO British Champions Day

The QIPCO British Champions Long Distance
The QIPCO British Champions Sprint Stakes
The QIPCO British Champions Fillies' and Mares' Stakes
The Queen Elizabeth II Stakes sponsored by QIPCO (British Champions Mile)
The QIPCO Champion Stakes (British Champions Middle Distance)
The QIPCO Future Stars Apprentice Handicap Stakes

Saturday 4th October 2014 : 8th Ascot CAMRA Beer Festival

The Macquarie Group Rous Stakes
The BMW Cornwallis Stakes
The Grosvenor Casinos Cumberland Lodge Stakes
The John Guest Bengough Stakes
The Betfred ‘Goals Galore’ Challenge Cup
The EBF Stallions October Stakes

Friday 3rd October 2014 : 8th Ascot CAMRA Beer Festival

The National Racecourse Catering Awards Handicap Stakes
The Willis Group EBF Classified Stakes
The Wear It Pink Handicap Stakes
The Ascot Underwriting Noel Murless Stakes
The MITIE Events & Leisure Gordon Carter Stakes
The Troy Asset Management Handicap Stakes

Saturday 6th September 2014 : Festival of Food & Wine Raceday

1:55pm
The Fly London Southend Airport Handicap Stakes (Class 2)
2:25pm
The McGee Group EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Class 4)
3:00pm
The Activia Hyperion Fillies’ Conditions Stakes (Class 2)
3:30pm
The Ascot Handicap Stakes (Class 2) (Heritage Handicap)
4:05pm
The Wondering Wine Company Nursery Handicap Stakes (Class 2)
4:40pm
The Ritz Club Fillies’ Handicap Stakes (76-95) (Class 3)
5:15pm
The Royal Ascot Racing Club Handicap Stakes (76-90) (Class 3)

Sunday 17th August 2014 : Red Bull Air Race

3:20pm
Masters Top 12
4:25pm
Masters Super 8
5:00pm
Masters Final 4

Saturday 16th August 2014 : Red Bull Air Race

2:45pm
Qualifying Masters 1
3:50pm
Challenger Cup
5:05pm
Qualifying Masters 2

Saturday 9th August 2014 : Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup And Concert

12:55pm
The Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Dash Stakes (Handicap) (Class 2)

Race Results





Race Result

The Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Dash Stakes (HANDICAP)

Saturday 9 August - 12.55 pm
Distance: 5f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Goldream 7/2f Craig A. Williams Mr J Sargeant & Mrs J Morley
Robert Cowell
2nd Move In Time 4/1 Olivier Peslier A. Turton, J. Blackburn & R. Bond
David O'Meara
3rd Ballesteros 25/1 Hayley Turner Dr Marwan Koukash
Richard Fahey
4th Bondesire 15/2 S'manga Khumalo Geoff & Sandra Turnbull
David O'Meara


1:30pm
The Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Stayers (Handicap) (Class 2)

Race Results





Race Result

The Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Stayers (HANDICAP)

Saturday 9 August - 1.30 pm
Distance: 2m
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Retirement Plan 7/1 Emma-Jayne Wilson Mr K. Abdullah
Lady Cecil
2nd Buckland (IRE) 25/1 Adrie de Vries Mr P. S. McNally
Charlie Fellowes
3rd Hassle (IRE) 7/2f Olivier Peslier Mr A. D. Spence
Clive Cox
4th Debdebdeb 17/2 Yuichi Fukunaga Mr C. C. Buckley
Andrew Balding


2:05pm
The Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Challenge (Handicap) (Class 3)

Race Results





Race Result

The Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Challenge (HANDICAP)

Saturday 9 August - 2.05 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Semeen 6/1 Tom Queally Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum
Luca Cumani
2nd Proud Chieftain 20/1 Steffi Hofer Prima Racing Partnership
Clifford Lines
3rd Communicator 5/1f Adrie de Vries Lady Davis
Andrew Balding
4th Bantam (IRE) 5/1f Olivier Peslier Brooke Kelly Partnership
Ed Dunlop


2:40pm
The Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Mile (Handicap) (Class 2)

Race Results





Race Result

The Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Mile (HANDICAP)

Saturday 9 August - 2.40 pm
Distance: 1m
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Don't Call Me (IRE) 5/1 Emma-Jayne Wilson Matt & Lauren Morgan
David Nicholls
2nd Tenor (IRE) 10/1 S'manga Khumalo Kilco (International) Ltd
John Ryan
3rd Magic City (IRE) 4/1f Tom Queally Barker, Ferguson, Mason, Hassiakos, Done
Richard Hannon
4th Dark Emerald (IRE) 11/2 Olivier Peslier Mr K. Rhatigan
Brendan Powell


3:15pm
The Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Classic (Handicap) (Class 3)

Race Results





Race Result

The Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Classic (Handicap) (BOBIS RACE)

Saturday 9 August - 3.15 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Our Gabrial (IRE) 8/1 Olivier Peslier Dr Marwan Koukash
Richard Fahey
2nd Astronereus (IRE) 6/1 Emma-Jayne Wilson John Connolly & Odile Griffith
Amanda Perrett
3rd Snow Squall 10/1 Adrie de Vries Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Mark Johnston
4th Swivel 8/1 Jimmy Fortune Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Mark Johnston


3:50pm
The Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Sprint (Handicap) (Class 2)

Race Results





Race Result

The Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Sprint (Handicap) (BOBIS RACE)

Saturday 9 August - 3.50 pm
Distance: 6f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Highland Acclaim (IRE) 7/2f Richard Hughes Mr Evan M. Sutherland
David O'Meara
2nd Golden Steps (FR) 5/1 Jimmy Fortune Mr M. A. A. Al-Mannai
Marco Botti
3rd Remember 5/1 Craig A. Williams Mr Saeed Manana
Richard Hannon
4th Telmeyd 7/2f Steffi Hofer Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum
William Haggas


Thursday 31st July 2014 : Raiders of the Lost Ark

8:30pm
Raiders of the Lost Ark
Renowned archeologist and expert in the occult, Dr. Indiana Jones, is hired by the U.S. Government to find the Ark of the Covenant, which is believed to still hold the ten commandments. Unfortunately, agents of Hitler are also after the Ark. Indy, and his
ex-flame Marion, escape from various close scrapes in a quest that takes them from Nepal to Cairo.

Sunday 27th July 2014 : King George Family Sunday

2:30pm
The Anders Foundation EBF Stallions Crocker Bulteel Maiden Stakes (Class 2)

Race Results





Race Result

The Anders Foundation EBF Stallions Crocker Bulteel Maiden Stakes (BOBIS RACE)

Sunday 27 July - 2.30 pm
Distance: 6f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Growl 10/1 Jimmy Fortune Lady Rothschild
Brian Meehan
2nd Auspicion 13/8 Ryan Moore Lael Stable
William Haggas
3rd Flash Fire (IRE) 9/1 Joe Fanning Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Mark Johnston
4th Desert Force 5/4f Richard Hughes Mr Malih L. Al Basti
Richard Hannon


3:05pm
The GL events Owen Brown Handicap Stakes (Class 2 Handicap) (86-105)

Race Results





Race Result

The Gl Events Owen Brown Handicap Stakes (HANDICAP)

Sunday 27 July - 3.05 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Pallasator 3/1 Luke Morris Baxter, Gregson, Jenkins & Warman
Sir Mark Prescott Bt
2nd Double Bluff (IRE) 4/1 Joe Fanning Mr R. W. Huggins
Mark Johnston
3rd Glenard 7/1 George Baker Highclere T'Bred Racing & John C Grant
Charles Hills
4th Retirement Plan 5/2f Ryan Moore Mr K. Abdullah
Lady Cecil


3:40pm
The Watch On 3 Devices racinguk.com/anywhere Handicap Stakes (Class 4) (66-85)

Race Results





Race Result

The Watch On 3 Devices Racinguk.Com/anywhere Handicap Stakes (BOBIS RACE)

Sunday 27 July - 3.40 pm
Distance: 6f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Fyrecracker (IRE) 7/1 William Buick Mrs Lynn Turner & Mr Guy Brook
Marcus Tregoning
2nd Smart Salute 25/1 Luke Morris Mr Brandon T. C. Liu
Ed Walker
3rd Newton's Law (IRE) 8/1 Martin Lane Bayardo
Brian Meehan
4th Autumns Blush (IRE) 20/1 Kieren Fallon Mr Fawzi Abdulla Nass
Jeremy Noseda


4:15pm
The Mitie Events & Leisure Handicap Stakes (Class 3) (76-95)

Race Results





Race Result

The Mitie Events & Leisure Handicap Stakes (BOBIS RACE)

Sunday 27 July - 4.15 pm
Distance: 1m 2f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Redkirk 4/1 Seb Sanders Scotney/Symonds/Fisher Partnership
William Haggas
2nd Agent Murphy 15/8f Jimmy Fortune Mr W. A. Harrison-Allan
Brian Meehan
3rd Raise Your Gaze 11/2 Adam Kirby Miss J. Deadman & Mr S. Barrow
Clive Cox
4th Good Value 11/4 Ryan Moore Mr K. Abdullah
Sir Michael Stoute


4:50pm
The Antidote Maiden Fillies’ Stakes (Class 4)

Race Results





Race Result

The Antidote Maiden Fillies' Stakes (BOBIS RACE)

Sunday 27 July - 4.50 pm
Distance: 1m
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Solar Magic 4/9f William Buick Cheveley Park Stud
John Gosden
2nd Blue Waltz 11/2 Adam Kirby Fittocks Stud & Andrew Bengough
Luca Cumani
3rd Zora Seas (IRE) 20/1 Jimmy Fortune Mrs B. V. Sangster
Brian Meehan
4th Brown Diamond (IRE) 5/1 Ryan Moore Triermore Stud
Charles Hills


5:20pm
The SIS LIVE Handicap Stakes (Class 2)

Race Results





Race Result

The SIS Live Handicap Stakes

Sunday 27 July - 5.20 pm
Distance: 5f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Racy 20/1 Paul Pickard Koo's Racing Club
Brian Ellison
2nd Barnet Fair 9/2 Cam Hardie Mr Donald Wheatley
David Nicholls
3rd Peterkin (IRE) 8/1 Joe Fanning Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Mark Johnston
4th Piazon 25/1 Hayley Turner Mr R. P. B. Michaelson
Michael Bell


Saturday 26th July 2014 : King George Day

1:30pm
The Titanic Belfast Winkfield Stakes (Class 1) (Listed)

Race Results





Race Result

The Titanic Belfast Winkfield Stakes (LISTED RACE)

Saturday 26 July - 1.30 pm
Distance: 7f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Kodi Bear (IRE) 2/1f Adam Kirby Mrs Olive Shaw
Clive Cox
2nd Disegno (IRE) 7/1 Ryan Moore Niarchos Family
Sir Michael Stoute
3rd Muhaarar 2/1f Paul Hanagan Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Charles Hills
4th Diaz (IRE) 11/1 Joe Fanning Mr Jonathan S. Dean
Mark Johnston


2:05pm
The Princess Margaret Juddmonte Stakes (Class 1) (Group 3)

Race Results





Race Result

The Princess Margaret Juddmonte Stakes (GROUP 3)

Saturday 26 July - 2.05 pm
Distance: 6f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Osaila (IRE) 7/4f Frankie Dettori Al Shaqab Racing
Richard Hannon
2nd Pastoral Girl 33/1 Dale Swift The Cool Silk Partnership
James Given
3rd Explosive Lady (IRE) 10/1 Martin Harley Market Avenue Racing Club & Mrs E Burke
K. R. Burke
4th Muraaqaba 15/8 Paul Hanagan Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Mark Johnston


2:40pm
The Weatherbys Private Banking Handicap Stakes (Class 2)

Race Results





Race Result

The Weatherbys Private Banking Handicap Stakes (BOBIS RACE)

Saturday 26 July - 2.40 pm
Distance: 1m
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Mange All 10/1 Liam Jones Mr B. Haggas
William Haggas
2nd American Hope (USA) 11/2 Shane Kelly The Magnificent Seven
Mike Murphy
3rd Moohaarib (IRE) 11/2 Martin Harley Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
Marco Botti
4th Glorious Empire (IRE) 11/2 George Baker Ms Judy Yap & Ms Salina Yang
Ed Walker


3:15pm
The Longines International Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2)

Race Results





Race Result

The Longines International Stakes (HERITAGE HANDICAP)

Saturday 26 July - 3.15 pm
Distance: 7f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Heavy Metal 33/1 Joe Fanning Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Mark Johnston
2nd Dont Bother Me (IRE) 16/1 Martin Harley Mr Edric Browne
Marco Botti
3rd Watchable 10/1 Richard Hughes Mr P. Bamford
David O'Meara
4th Heaven's Guest (IRE) 20/1 Jack Garritty Mr J. K. Shannon & Mr M. A. Scaife
Richard Fahey


Pages