Racing Results

Friday 30th September 2016 : Autumn Racing Weekend & Ascot Beer Festival | Friday

2:00pm
The Veolia Handicap Stakes

Race Results



The Veolia Handicap Stakes
Friday 2 October - 2.20 pm
Distance: 7f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Cricklewood Green (USA) 12/1 Gary Mahon Mr Chris Wright & Mr Andy Macdonald
Sylvester Kirk
2nd Shady McCoy (USA) 6/1f William Buick Allwins Stables
Ian Williams
3rd Big Whiskey (IRE) 20/1 Kieren Fox Mr N. Dyshaev
John Best
4th Until Midnight (IRE) 20/1 Robert Tart Newmarketracingclub.co.uk
Eugene Stanford
2:35pm
The Galliard Homes Willow Foundation EBF Stallions Classified Stakes

Race Results



The Redcentric EBF Stallions Classified Stakes
Friday 2 October - 2.50 pm
Distance: 1m
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Sir Robert Cheval 12/1 Martin Harley Heart of the South Racing
Marco Botti
2nd Robert The Painter (IRE) 10/1 Stevie Donohoe Mr John Joseph Smith
Lee Carter
3rd Athletic 8/1 Tom Marquand Mr A. S. Reid
Andrew Reid
4th George Cinq 8/1 Jamie Spencer Michael Morris & Keith Breen
Michael Bell
3:10pm
The Original Harrogate Water Handicap Stakes

Race Results



The Winning Post Bookmakers Handicap Stakes (BOBIS RACE)
Friday 2 October - 3.25 pm
Distance: 6f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st The Tin Man 4/1 Tom Queally Fred Archer Racing - Ormonde
James Fanshawe
2nd Dawn's Early Light (IRE) 7/2f William Buick Empire State Racing Partnership
Tom Dascombe
3rd Felix Leiter 8/1 Joey Haynes Mr T Dykes & Mrs E Burke
K. R. Burke
4th Silver Rainbow (IRE) 33/1 Paul Hanagan Mr R. J. Tufft
Charles Hills
3:45pm
The London Metric Noel Murless Stakes

Race Results



The Londonmetric Noel Murless Stakes (LISTED RACE)
Friday 2 October - 4.00 pm
Distance: 1m 6f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Mill Springs 5/1 Robert Havlin Mrs R. Philipps
John Gosden
2nd Secateur 6/4f Frankie Dettori Highclere T'Bred Racing(Prince Of Wales)
John Gosden
3rd Pin Up (IRE) 13/8 Ryan Moore Mr R. A. Fahey
Richard Fahey
4th Sagaciously (IRE) 8/1 William Buick The Sagacious Lot
Ed Dunlop
4:20pm
The Troy Asset Management Handicap Stakes

Race Results



The Troy Asset Management Handicap Stakes (BOBIS RACE)
Friday 2 October - 4.35 pm
Distance: 7f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Flying Hammer 15/8f Pat Cosgrave M S Bloodstock Ltd
William Haggas
2nd Them And Us (IRE) 10/1 Jamie Spencer W. J. and T. C. O. Gredley
Michael Bell
3rd Mount Tahan (IRE) 14/1 Tom Eaves Mr T. A. Rahman
Kevin Ryan
4th Goring (GER) 8/1 John Fahy Mr G. C. Stevens
Eve Johnson Houghton
4:55pm
The Iron Stands Gordon Carter Stakes

Race Results



The Ascot Camra Beer Festival Gordon Carter Stakes (HANDICAP)
Friday 2 October - 5.10 pm
Distance: 2m
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Burmese 11/4 William Buick Sir Thomas Pilkington
Marcus Tregoning
2nd Deauville Dancer (IRE) 14/1 Luke Morris Suffolk Bloodstock
Sir Mark Prescott Bt
3rd Sweetheart Abbey 50/1 Callum Shepherd Miss S. Bannatyne
William Knight
4th Daghash 16/1 Kieran Shoemark Mrs P. E. Hawkings
Stuart Kittow

Saturday 3rd September 2016 : Festival of Food & Wine Racing Weekend | Saturday

2:05pm
The Sodexo British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (DIV 1) (Class 4)

Race Results



The Sodexo British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (PLUS 10 RACE)
Saturday 3 September - 2.05 pm
Distance: 7f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Frontispiece 7/1 Ryan Moore The Queen
Sir Michael Stoute
2nd Make Time (IRE) 50/1 William Carson Gail Brown Racing (VII)
David Menuisier
3rd Muhajjal 9/4f Paul Hanagan Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Owen Burrows
4th Fortune of War 10/1 Pat Cosgrave Mrs Charles Cyzer
Jane Chapple-Hyam
2:40pm
The Albert Bartlett Handicap Stakes (Class 4)

Race Results



The Albert Bartlett Handicap Stakes
Saturday 3 September - 2.40 pm
Distance: 7f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Dutch Law 12/1 Charlie Bennett Mr Raymond Tooth
Hughie Morrison
2nd Firmament 8/1 Phillip Makin Gallop Racing
David O'Meara
3rd Von Blucher (IRE) 5/1f Robert Havlin Ms Rachel D. S. Hood
John Gosden
4th Squats (IRE) 7/1 Ryan Moore Sheikh Rashid Dalmook Al Maktoum
William Haggas
3:10pm
The Appletiser Handicap Stakes (Class 2)

Race Results



The Appletiser Stakes (HERITAGE HANDICAP)
Saturday 3 September - 3.10 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st New Caledonia (IRE) 12/1 Ted Durcan Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Mark Johnston
2nd Danehill Kodiac (IRE) 10/1 Sean Levey Davies Smith Govier & Brown
Richard Hannon
3rd Dal Harraild 11/2 Pat Cosgrave St Albans Bloodstock Limited
William Haggas
4th Wild Hacked (USA) 18/1 Luke Morris Khalid Bin Ali Al Khalifa
Marco Botti
3:40pm
The Lavazza Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Class 4)
4:10pm
The Bibendum Wine LTD Handicap Stakes (Class 2)

Race Results



The Bibendum Wine Ltd Handicap Stakes
Saturday 3 September - 4.10 pm
Distance: 6f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Magnus Maximus 14/1 Luke Morris Franconson Partners
Robyn Brisland
4:45pm
The Ritz Club Fillies’ Handicap Stakes (Class 3) (76-95)

Race Results



The Ritz Club EBF 'Breeders Series' Fillies' Handicap Stakes (CLASS 2 (
Saturday 3 September - 4.45 pm
Distance: 1m
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Miss Carbonia (IRE) 5/1 Luke Morris Sheikh Juma Dalmook Al Maktoum
Ismail Mohammed
2nd Hidden Rebel 7/1 Paul Hanagan Mr J. D. Wright
Alistair Whillans
3rd Light And Shade 4/1 Martin Harley Mr Saeed Manana
James Tate
4th Aljuljalah (USA) 13/2 Adam Kirby Mr Salem Rashid
Roger Varian
5:20pm
The Redcentric Handicap Stakes (Class 3) (76-90)

Race Results



The Redcentric Handicap Stakes
Saturday 3 September - 5.20 pm
Distance: 5f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Dark Shot 4/1f Rob Hornby Mr J. C. Smith
Andrew Balding
2nd Majestic Hero (IRE) 16/1 Graham Lee Mrs Jackie Jarrett & Ridge House Stables
Ronald Harris
3rd Bashiba (IRE) 6/1 Lewis Edmunds Mr M. Webb
Nigel Tinkler
4th Sandfrankskipsgo 25/1 Ted Durcan Mr Peter Crate
Peter Crate

Friday 2nd September 2016 : Festival of Food & Wine Race Weekend | Friday

2:00pm
The Dark Horse Maiden Auction Stakes (Class 4)

Race Results



The Dark Horse Maiden Auction Stakes (PLUS 10 RACE)
Friday 2 September - 2.00 pm
Distance: 6f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Cristal Fizz (IRE) 16/1 Pat Cosgrave Roberts Green Whittall-Williams Savidge
William Haggas
2nd Red Royalist 50/1 Martin Dwyer Mr R. C. C. Villers
Marcus Tregoning
3rd Comprise 14/1 Jamie Spencer The Royal Ascot Racing Club
Michael Bell
4th Redicean 8/1 James Doyle High Rollers
Peter Chapple-Hyam
2:35pm
The Peter Tarrant 50 Years At Ascot Handicap Stakes (Class 4) (66-80)

Race Results



The Peter Tarrant 50 Years At Ascot Handicap Stakes
Friday 2 September - 2.35 pm
Distance: 6f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Boy In The Bar 4/1f James Doyle Sovereign Racing
Ian Williams
2nd Harwoods Volante (IRE) 9/2 Jim Crowley Great Northern Partnership
David O'Meara
3rd Funding Deficit (IRE) 33/1 Josephine Gordon Mr D. G. Pryde
Jim Goldie
4th Dominium (USA) 33/1 David Parkes Horses First Racing Limited
Jeremy Gask
3:10pm
The Millgate Maiden Stakes (Class 4)

Race Results



The Millgate Maiden Stakes
Friday 2 September - 3.10 pm
Distance: 1m 2f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Countermeasure 1/9f Ryan Moore Mr K. Abdullah
Roger Charlton
2nd Henry The Explorer (CAN) 6/1 Pat Cosgrave Isla & Colin Cage & James Hearn
Jo Hughes
3rd Lord Marmaduke 5/1 Robert Havlin Normandie Stud Ltd
Simon Crisford
4th Golden Muscade (USA) 50/1 Joshua Bryan The Golden Horse Racing Club
Brian Barr
3:45pm
The Mitie Events & Leisure Handicap Stakes (Class 3) (81-95)

Race Results



The Mitie Events & Leisure Handicap Stakes
Friday 2 September - 3.45 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st William Hunter 5/2f William Twiston-Davies Incipe Partnership
Alan King
2nd Renfrew Street 5/2f Franny Norton Mr Douglas Livingston
Mark Johnston
3rd Jacob Cats 7/1 Frederik Tylicki Canisbay Bloodstock
William Knight
4th Sunblazer (IRE) 6/1 Joshua Bryan Mr Norman Carter
Kim Bailey
4:20pm
The Stella Artois Handicap Stakes (Class 2) (91-105)

Race Results



The Stella Artois Handicap Stakes
Friday 2 September - 4.20 pm
Distance: 1m
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Aclaim (IRE) 11/2 Jamie Spencer Canning Downs & Partner
Martyn Meade
2nd Early Morning (IRE) 9/2f Adam Kirby Early Risers
Harry Dunlop
3rd Very Talented (IRE) 5/1 James Doyle Godolphin
Saeed bin Suroor
4th Truth Or Dare 25/1 Martin Dwyer Carmel Stud
William Muir
4:55pm
The Champagne Bollinger Classified Stakes (Class 3) (0-90)

Race Results



The Champagne Bollinger Classified Stakes
Friday 2 September - 4.55 pm
Distance: 1m
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Great Order (USA) 5/2 James Doyle Godolphin
Saeed bin Suroor
2nd Jacbequick 16/1 Jim Crowley Cherry Garth Racing
David O'Meara
3rd Gratzie 8/1 Silvestre De Sousa David Hudd & Chris Wright
Mick Channon
4th Gold Sands (IRE) 7/1 Martin Harley Mr Saeed Manana
James Tate

Saturday 6th August 2016 : Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup & Concert

1:15pm
The Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Dash Stakes (Handicap) (Class 2)(86-105)

Race Results



The Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Dash Stakes (HANDICAP)
Saturday 6 August - 1.15 pm
Distance: 5f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st In Salutem 9/2f Thierry Jarnet Declan R Ryan/Mrs Pauline Condon
K. J. Condon
2nd Line of Reason (IRE) 12/1 Kenichi Ikezoe Taylor's Bloodstock Ltd
Paul Midgley
3rd Out Do 7/1 Pierre-Charles Boudot Mr Evan M. Sutherland
David O'Meara
4th Willytheconqueror (IRE) 8/1 Joe Fanning Perspicacious Punters Racing Club
William Muir
1:45pm
The Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Stayers (Handicap) (Class 2)(81-100)

Race Results



The Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Stayers (HANDICAP)
Saturday 6 August - 1.45 pm
Distance: 2m
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Arch Villain (IRE) 25/1 Gavin Lerena Mr & Mrs F Cotton,Mr & Mrs P Conway
Amanda Perrett
2nd Sea of Heaven (IRE) 3/1f Kenichi Ikezoe Lady Bamford
Sir Mark Prescott Bt
3rd Saigon City 6/1 Josephine Gordon C H Stephenson,Tate,Flegg & Bousfield
Declan Carroll
4th Gold Prince (IRE) 12/1 Hayley Turner Mr J. C. Smith
Sylvester Kirk
2:20pm
The Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Challenge (Handicap) (Class 3)(76-95)

Race Results



The Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Challenge (HANDICAP)
Saturday 6 August - 2.20 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Mistiroc 12/1 Martin Harley Drew & Ailsa Russell
John Quinn
2nd Duretto 11/2 Emma-Jayne Wilson Lord Blyth
Andrew Balding
3rd Darshini 7/1 Joe Fanning Mr Robert Ng
Sir Michael Stoute
4th Great Glen 5/1 Oisin Murphy Mr J. H. Richmond-Watson
Ralph Beckett
2:55pm
The Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Mile (Handicap) (Class 2) (81-100)

Race Results



The Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Mile (HANDICAP)
Saturday 6 August - 2.55 pm
Distance: 1m
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Early Morning (IRE) 6/1 Hayley Turner Early Risers
Harry Dunlop
2nd Emell 12/1 Joe Fanning Derek And Jean Clee
Richard Hannon
3rd Highland Colori (IRE) 6/1 Pierre-Charles Boudot Mr Evan M. Sutherland
Andrew Balding
4th Bancnuanaheireann (IRE) 8/1 Thierry Jarnet Mr W. Sewell
Michael Appleby
3:30pm
The Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Classic (Handicap) (Class 3) (76-95)

Race Results



The Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Classic (HANDICAP)
Saturday 6 August - 3.30 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Danehill Kodiac (IRE) 10/1 Gavin Lerena Davies Smith Govier & Brown
Richard Hannon
2nd Combative 5/1 Silvestre De Sousa Mr K. Abdullah
Amanda Perrett
3rd Real Dominion (USA) 6/1 Emma-Jayne Wilson Mick and Janice Mariscotti
Andrew Balding
4th Against The Odds 9/2f Oisin Murphy Mr A. D. Spence
Paul Cole
4:05pm
The Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Sprint (Handicap) (Class 2) (81-100)

Race Results



The Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Sprint (HANDICAP)
Saturday 6 August - 4.05 pm
Distance: 6f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Kadrizzi (FR) 6/1 Thierry Jarnet Mr A Chapman & Wentdale Limited
Dean Ivory
2nd Flying Pursuit 11/4f Pierre-Charles Boudot Ontoawinner, M Hulin & Partner
Tim Easterby
3rd Muhadathat 4/1 Emma-Jayne Wilson Mr Abdulla Al Mansoori
Mark Johnston
4th Suqoor 16/1 Kenichi Ikezoe Mr P. Venner
Chris Dwyer

Saturday 23rd July 2016 : King George VI Weekend | Saturday

2:10pm
The Wooldridge Group Pat Eddery Stakes (Class 1) (Listed)

Race Results



The Wooldridge Group Pat Eddery Stakes (Formerly Known As The Winkfield Stakes) (LISTED RACE)
Saturday 23 July - 2.10 pm
Distance: 7f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Apex King (IRE) 12/1 Andrea Atzeni Mr Mohammed Jaber
Ed Dunlop
2nd Monticello (IRE) 9/2 Joe Fanning Dr J. Walker
Mark Johnston
3rd Frankuus (IRE) 11/2 Richard Kingscote Hussain Lootah & Ahmad Al Shaikh
Mark Johnston
4th Mutawatheb (IRE) 4/1 Dane O'Neill Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Richard Hannon
2:45pm
The Princess Margaret Juddmonte Stakes (Class 1) (Group 3)

Race Results



The Princess Margaret Juddmonte Stakes (GROUP 3)
Saturday 23 July - 2.45 pm
Distance: 6f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Fair Eva 4/6f Frankie Dettori Mr K. Abdullah
Roger Charlton
2nd Kilmah 12/1 Joe Fanning Mr Abdulla Al Mansoori
Mark Johnston
3rd Dainty Dandy (IRE) 25/1 Olivier Peslier Hurun Report Racing Ltd
Paul Cole
4th Tallulah Rose 40/1 Steve Drowne The Bailye Baker Partnership
George Baker
3:20pm
The Woodford Reserve Handicap Stakes (Class 2)

Race Results



The Woodford Reserve Handicap Stakes
Saturday 23 July - 3.20 pm
Distance: 1m
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Mustashry 8/1 Dane O'Neill Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Sir Michael Stoute
2nd Pirouette 7/1 Kieran O'Neill The End-R-Ways Partnership & Partners
Hughie Morrison
3rd Folkswood 9/2 James Doyle Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
4th Kingston Kurrajong 25/1 Jimmy Quinn Mr Richard Hains
Andrew Balding
3:55pm
The Gigaset International Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2)

Race Results



The Gigaset International Stakes (HERITAGE HANDICAP)
Saturday 23 July - 3.55 pm
Distance: 7f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Librisa Breeze 4/1f Robert Winston Mr Tony Bloom
Dean Ivory
2nd Squats (IRE) 33/1 Georgia Cox Sheikh Rashid Dalmook Al Maktoum
William Haggas
3rd Scottish Glen 33/1 Hector Crouch The Foxford House Partnership
Patrick Chamings
4th Flash Fire (IRE) 12/1 James Doyle Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
4:30pm
The King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Stakes (sponsored by QIPCO) (Class 1) (Group 1)

Race Results



The King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Stakes (Sponsored By Qipco) (British Champions Series) (GROUP 1)
Saturday 23 July - 4.30 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Highland Reel (IRE) 13/8f Ryan Moore Mr D. Smith, Mrs J. Magnier, Mr M. Tabor
Aidan O'Brien
2nd Wings of Desire 4/1 Frankie Dettori Lady Bamford
John Gosden
3rd Dartmouth 9/2 Olivier Peslier The Queen
Sir Michael Stoute
4th Sir Isaac Newton 14/1 Seamie Heffernan Mr D. Smith, Mrs J. Magnier, Mr M. Tabor
Aidan O'Brien
5:00pm
The Longines Handicap Stakes (Lady Riders) (Class 3) (71-90)

Race Results



The Longines Handicap Stakes (Ladies' Race) (FOR LADY AMATEUR RIDERS)
Saturday 23 July - 5.00 pm
Distance: 7f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Hawkeyethenoo (IRE) 12/1 Mrs C. Bartley F J Connor & J S Goldie
Jim Goldie
2nd Normandy Barriere (IRE) 10/1 Miss Joanna Mason Mr Eddie Carswell
Nigel Tinkler
3rd Sakhee's Return 10/1 Miss E. Easterby Ontoawinner, M Hulin & Partner
Tim Easterby
4th Classic Seniority 25/1 Miss Becky Smith Mr Stephen Woodall
Marjorie Fife
5:35pm
The Canisbay Bloodstock Handicap Stakes (66-85) (Class 4)

Friday 22nd July 2016 : King George VI Weekend

1:50pm
The John Guest British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies’ Stakes (Class 4)

Race Results



The John Guest British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes(PLUS 10 RACE)
Friday 22 July - 1.50 pm
Distance: 7f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Kazimiera 6/4f James Doyle Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
2nd Soldier's Girl (IRE) 8/1 Pat Dobbs Mr Saeed Manana
Richard Hannon
3rd Snow Squaw 11/2 Jamie Spencer Mr J. C. Smith
David Elsworth
4th Horseplay 14/1 David Probert Cliveden Stud
Andrew Balding
2:20pm
The Anders Foundation EBF Stallions Crocker Bulteel Maiden Stakes (Class 2)

Race Results



The Anders Foundation EBF Stallions Crocker Bulteel Maiden Stakes (PLUS 10 RACE)
Friday 22 July - 2.20 pm
Distance: 6f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Eqtiraan (IRE) 5/2f Paul Hanagan Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Richard Hannon
2nd Rivet (IRE) 10/3 Ryan Moore The Starship Partnership
William Haggas
3rd Calibration (IRE) 6/1 Harry Bentley Ladyswood Stud
Martyn Meade
4th Well Done (IRE) 3/1 Silvestre De Sousa Mr Hamad Rashed Bin Ghedayer
Simon Crisford
2:55pm
The John Guest Brown Jack Stakes (Class 2 Handicap) (81-100)

Race Results



The John Guest Brown Jack Stakes (HANDICAP)
Friday 22 July - 2.55 pm
Distance: 2m
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Sea of Heaven (IRE) 9/4f Luke Morris Lady Bamford
Sir Mark Prescott Bt
2nd Nakeeta 8/1 Royston Ffrench Alex And Janet Card
Iain Jardine
3rd Monaleen (IRE) 33/1 Jamie Spencer Farranamanagh
Ian Williams
4th See And Be Seen 66/1 Martin Dwyer Mr Timothy Pearson
Sylvester Kirk
3:30pm
The Carraig Insurance EBF Stallions Breeding Winners Valiant Stakes (Class 1) (Listed)

Race Results



The Carraig Insurance EBF Stallions Breeding Winners Valiant Stakes (LISTED RACE)
Friday 22 July - 3.30 pm
Distance: 1m
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Red Box 14/1 Luke Morris Cheveley Park Stud
Sir Mark Prescott Bt
2nd Irish Rookie (IRE) 7/4f Ryan Moore Ladyswood Stud
Martyn Meade
3rd Namhroodah (IRE) 6/1 Jamie Spencer Mr Saeed Manana
James Tate
4th Light And Shade 14/1 Martin Harley Mr Saeed Manana
James Tate
4:05pm
The John Guest Handicap Stakes (Class 2) (81-100)

Race Results



The John Guest Handicap Stakes
Friday 22 July - 4.05 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Yorkidding 13/2 Richard Kingscote Mr Paul Robert York
Mark Johnston
2nd Masterpaver 6/1 Jamie Spencer Mrs A. M. Riney
Richard Fahey
3rd Pinzolo 7/1 James Doyle Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
4th Plutocracy (IRE) 6/1 George Baker Power Geneva Ltd
Gary Moore
4:35pm
The SIS Live Handicap Stakes (Class 2)

Race Results



The SIS Live Handicap Stakes
Friday 22 July - 4.35 pm
Distance: 5f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Alpha Delphini 8/1 Connor Beasley The Alpha Delphini Partnership
Bryan Smart
2nd Final Venture 9/2f Neil Farley Mr Brian Valentine
Alan Swinbank
3rd Royal Birth 11/2 Aaron Jones The Morley Family
Stuart Williams
4th Shamshon (IRE) 10/1 Jamie Spencer Mr Michael Buckley
Jamie Osborne
5:05pm
The Investec October Club Charity Fillies’ Handicap Stakes (Class 4) (66-85)

Race Results



The Investec October Club Charity Fillies' Handicap Stakes
Friday 22 July - 5.05 pm
Distance: 5f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Midnight Malibu (IRE) 11/2 Graham Gibbons Mr D. A. West
Tim Easterby
2nd Cosmopolitan Girl (IRE) 6/1 Martin Harley Saleh Al Homaizi & Imad Al Sagar
Robert Cowell
3rd Coto (IRE) 11/1 Paddy Bradley M. J. Tynan
M. J. Tynan
4th Rosealee (IRE) 12/1 David Parkes The Sutton Veny Syndicate
Jeremy Gask

Saturday 9th July 2016 : Summer Mile Weekend

2:10pm
The Kelly Group Maiden Auction Stakes (Class 4) (PLUS10 Race)

Race Results



The Kelly Group Maiden Auction Stakes (Plus 10 Race) (DIV I)
Saturday 9 July - 2.10 pm
Distance: 7f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Geneva Convention (IRE) 3/1 Kieran O'Neill Mrs Powell, Mr Drew and Partner
Richard Hannon
2nd Ray's The Money (IRE) 4/1 William Carson Mr & Mrs Ray Jenner
Michael Bell
3rd Pantera Negra (IRE) 11/4f Pat Cosgrave Andy Smith and Friends
Ed Dunlop
4th Dewan (IRE) 33/1 R. P. Whelan Nick & Olga Dhandsa & John & Zoe Webster
Mick Channon
2:45pm
The Totescoop6 Heritage Handicap Stakes (Class 2)

Race Results



The Totescoop6 Heritage Handicap Stakes
Saturday 9 July - 2.45 pm
Distance: 5f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Royal Birth 8/1f Aaron Jones The Morley Family
Stuart Williams
2nd Robot Boy (IRE) 8/1f Graham Gibbons Mr Laurence O'Kane & Paul Murphy
David Barron
3rd Lexington Abbey 12/1 Pat Smullen Middleham Park Racing XIX
Kevin Ryan
4th Jack Dexter 20/1 Joe Doyle Mr J. Fyffe
Jim Goldie
3:15pm
The Fred Cowley MBE Memorial Summer Mile Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1)

Race Results



The Fred Cowley Mbe Memorial Summer Mile Stakes (GROUP 2)
Saturday 9 July - 3.15 pm
Distance: 1m
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Mutakayyef 7/2f Dane O'Neill Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
William Haggas
2nd Dutch Connection 5/1 George Baker Godolphin
Charles Hills
3rd Gabrial (IRE) 25/1 Jimmy Fortune Dr Marwan Koukash
Richard Fahey
4th Custom Cut (IRE) 12/1 R. P. Whelan Frank Gillespie & Pat Breslin
David O'Meara
3:50pm
The Kelly Group Maiden Auction Stakes (Class 4) (PLUS10 Race) (DIV 2)

Race Results



The Kelly Group Maiden Auction Stakes (Plus 10 Race) (DIV II)
Saturday 9 July - 3.50 pm
Distance: 7f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Paulownia (IRE) 11/4 Dane O'Neill Knockainey
Richard Hannon
2nd Good Omen 15/8f Pat Cosgrave Mr A. E. Oppenheimer
William Haggas
3rd Drochaid 12/1 David Probert Mick and Janice Mariscotti
Andrew Balding
4th Shipping Forecast 12/1 Jimmy Fortune M Wilmshurst,Mrs L Mann,N Attenborough
Brian Meehan
4:25pm
The Playboy Club London Handicap Stakes (Class 3) (76-95)

Race Results



The Playboy Club London Handicap Stakes
Saturday 9 July - 4.25 pm
Distance: 1m 2f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Move Up 13/2 William Carson Godolphin
Saeed bin Suroor
2nd Gershwin 6/5f George Baker Mr B. E. Nielsen
David Lanigan
3rd Sennockian Star 8/1 Gerald Mosse The Vine Accord
Mark Johnston
4th Mustaaqeem (USA) 7/2 Dane O'Neill Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Sir Michael Stoute
5:00pm
The Trant Engineering Fillies’ Handicap Stakes (Class 3) (71-90)

Race Results



The Trant Engineering Fillies' Handicap Stakes
Saturday 9 July - 5.00 pm
Distance: 1m
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Singyoursong (IRE) 10/3 Kieran O'Neill Mr Saeed Jaber
David Simcock
2nd Gypsy Eyes (IRE) 11/2 George Baker Mrs B. V. Sangster & Mrs Paul Shanahan
Charles Hills
3rd Desert Haze 2/1f Pat Smullen H.H Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Thani
Ralph Beckett
4th Golden Glimmer (IRE) 10/1 Pat Cosgrave Chasemore Farm
Tom Dascombe
5:35pm
The Johnny Brett Handicap Stakes (Class 2) (0-105)

Race Results



The Johnny Brett Handicap Stakes
Saturday 9 July - 5.35 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Manjaam (IRE) 6/1 Pat Smullen Mr Mohammed Jaber
Ed Dunlop
2nd Shabbah (IRE) 9/4f Ted Durcan Mr Abdullah Saeed Al Naboodah
Sir Michael Stoute
3rd Dal Harraild 5/1 Pat Cosgrave St Albans Bloodstock Limited
William Haggas
4th High Shields (IRE) 9/2 Dane O'Neill Mr Michael Pescod
Roger Charlton
6:05pm
The GL Events Owen Brown Handicap Stakes (Class 4) (66-85)

Race Results



The Gl Events Owen Brown Handicap Stakes
Saturday 9 July - 6.05 pm
Distance: 7f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Experto Crede (IRE) 5/2 George Baker Mr P. K. Siu
Ed Walker
2nd Dutch Law 15/8f Pat Smullen Mr Raymond Tooth
Hughie Morrison
3rd Corporal Maddox 20/1 R. P. Whelan S & A Mares & Ridge House Stables Ltd
Ronald Harris
4th Ice Royal (IRE) 9/1 William Carson Mr A. Taylor
Jamie Osborne

Friday 8th July 2016 : Summer Mile Weekend

2:30pm
The Helical Bar EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Class 3)

Race Results



The Helical Bar EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (PLUS 10 RACE)
Friday 8 July - 2.30 pm
Distance: 6f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Seven Heavens 5/4f Robert Havlin Mr K. Abdullah
John Gosden
2nd Lockheed 11/4 Pat Cosgrave China Horse Club
William Haggas
3rd Malcolm The Pug (IRE) 40/1 Kieran O'Neill Potensis B'Stock, J Palmer-Brown & Ptnr
Richard Hannon
4th Thammin 10/1 Dane O'Neill Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Owen Burrows
3:00pm
The Knights Nursery Handicap Stakes (Class 4)

Race Results



The Knights Nursery Handicap Stakes
Friday 8 July - 3.00 pm
Distance: 6f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Montataire (IRE) 15/8f Gerald Mosse Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Mark Johnston
2nd Mister Blue Sky (IRE) 8/1 Luke Morris Deauville Daze Partnership 1
Sylvester Kirk
3rd Challow (IRE) 16/1 Kieran O'Neill Miss A. Jones
Sylvester Kirk
4th Sayesse 20/1 Charles Bishop Lord Ilsley Racing (Steele Syndicate)
Mick Channon
3:35pm
The Close Brothers Property Finance Handicap Stakes (Class 3)

Race Results



The Close Brothers Property Finance Handicap Stakes
Friday 8 July - 3.35 pm
Distance: 1m 6f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Oceane (FR) 8/1 Fergus Sweeney McNeill Family
Alan King
2nd Steve Rogers (IRE) 6/1 Harry Bentley Mr Nurlan Bizakov
Roger Varian
3rd Cool Macavity (IRE) 20/1 Dougie Costello Triermore Stud
Nicky Henderson
4th Masterpaver 3/1f Jimmy Fortune Mrs A. M. Riney
Richard Fahey

Pages