Racing Results

Sunday 27th July 2014 : King George Family Sunday

The Anders Foundation EBF Crocker Bulteel Maiden Stakes
The GL events Owen Brown Handicap Stakes
The Milward Printing Handicap Stakes
The MITIE Events & Leisure Handicap Stakes
The Ascot Lawyers Maiden Fillies’ Stakes
The SIS LIVE Handicap Stakes

Saturday 26th July 2014 : King George Day

The Princess Margaret Juddmonte Stakes
The Deloitte Handicap Stakes
The Milward Printing Handicap Stakes
The King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Stakes (sponsored by Betfair)
The Titanic Belfast Winkfield Stakes
The Titanic Belfast Winkfield Stakes
The Canisbay Bloodstock Handicap Stakes

Friday 25th July 2014 : King George Friday

The John Guest EBF Maiden Fillies Stakes
The Houghton Stone Nursery Handicap Stakes
The John Guest Brown Jack Stakes
The Woodcote Stud EBF Valiant Stakes
The NewSmith October Club Charity Handicap Stakes
The John Guest Handicap Stakes

Saturday 12th July 2014 : Summer Mile Raceday

The Betfred Mobile Sports Handicap Stakes (Class 2)
The Fred Cowley MBE Memorial Summer Mile Stakes
The Ruddy Fillies’ Nursery Handicap Stakes
The Norman Court Stud Fillies’ Handicap Stakes
The Neptune Investment Management Handicap Stakes (Class 2)
The Tara And Pippa Handicap Stakes

Friday 11th July 2014 : Property Raceday

The Helical Bar EBF Maiden Stakes (Class 4)
he Commercial Property Law by Darbys Solicitors Nursery Handicap Stakes (Class 4)
The Close Brothers Property Finance Handicap Stakes
The Cushman & Wakefield Handicap Stakes (For the John Travers Memorial Trophy)
The Land Securities Handicap Stakes
The Delancey Handicap Stakes
The John Sims Memorial Apprentice Handicap Stakes

Saturday 21st June 2014 : Royal Ascot

2:30pm
The Chesham Stakes (Listed)

Race Results





Race Result

The Chesham Stakes (LISTED RACE)

Saturday 21 June - 2.30 pm
Distance: 7f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Richard Pankhurst 10/1 William Buick Ms Rachel D. S. Hood
John Gosden
2nd Toscanini (IRE) 4/1 Shane Foley Godolphin
M. Halford
3rd Dick Whittington (IRE) 15/8f Joseph O'Brien Mr M. Tabor, D. Smith & Mrs John Magnier
Aidan O'Brien
4th Nafaqa (IRE) 40/1 Paul Hanagan Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
B. W. Hills


3:45pm
The Hardwicke Stakes (Group 2)

Race Results





Race Result

The Hardwicke Stakes (GROUP 2)

Saturday 21 June - 3.45 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Telescope (IRE) 7/4f Ryan Moore Highclere Thoroughbred Racing -Wavertree
Sir Michael Stoute
2nd Hillstar 7/1 Frankie Dettori Sir Evelyn De Rothschild
Sir Michael Stoute
3rd Pether's Moon (IRE) 8/1 Richard Hughes Mr John Manley
Richard Hannon
4th Forgotten Voice (IRE) 10/1 Kieren Fallon Mrs Susan Roy
Nicky Henderson


4:25pm
The Diamond Jubilee Stakes (Group 1)

Race Results





Race Result

The Diamond Jubilee Stakes (British Champions Series & Global Sprint Challenge) (GROUP 1)

Saturday 21 June - 4.25 pm
Distance: 6f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Slade Power (IRE) 7/2f W. M. Lordan Mrs S. Power
Edward Lynam
2nd Due Diligence (USA) 5/1 Ryan Moore Mr M. Tabor, D. Smith & Mrs John Magnier
Aidan O'Brien
3rd Aljamaaheer (IRE) 4/1 Paul Hanagan Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Roger Varian
4th Music Master 16/1 Fergus Sweeney Mr Godfrey Wilson
Henry Candy


5:00pm
The Wokingham Stakes (Heritage Handicap)

Race Results





Race Result

The Diamond Jubilee Stakes (British Champions Series & Global Sprint Challenge) (GROUP 1)

Saturday 21 June - 4.25 pm
Distance: 6f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Slade Power (IRE) 7/2f W. M. Lordan Mrs S. Power
Edward Lynam
2nd Due Diligence (USA) 5/1 Ryan Moore Mr M. Tabor, D. Smith & Mrs John Magnier
Aidan O'Brien
3rd Aljamaaheer (IRE) 4/1 Paul Hanagan Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Roger Varian
4th Music Master 16/1 Fergus Sweeney Mr Godfrey Wilson
Henry Candy


3:05pm
The Duke of Edinburgh Stakes (Handicap)

Race Results





Race Result

The Duke Of Edinburgh Stakes (HANDICAP)

Saturday 21 June - 3.05 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Arab Spring (IRE) 11/4f Ryan Moore Ballymacoll Stud
Sir Michael Stoute
2nd Salutation (IRE) 25/1 Michael J. M. Murphy Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Mark Johnston
3rd Havana Cooler (IRE) 12/1 Adam Kirby Mr L. Marinopoulos
Luca Cumani
4th Elidor 8/1 William Twiston-Davies Jon and Julia Aisbitt
Mick Channon


5:35pm
The Queen Alexandra Stakes (Conditions)

Race Results





Race Result

The Queen Alexandra Stakes (CONDITIONS RACE)

Saturday 21 June - 5.35 pm
Distance: 2m 5f 159yrds
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Pique Sous (FR) 11/4 Ryan Moore Supreme Horse Racing Club
W. P. Mullins
2nd El Salvador (IRE) 10/1 Joseph O'Brien Mrs A. M. O'Brien
Aidan O'Brien
3rd Brass Ring 6/1 James Doyle Mr K. Abdullah
John Gosden
4th Tiger Cliff (IRE) 5/2f Tom Queally Mr W. H. Ponsonby
Alan King


Friday 20th June 2014 : Royal Ascot

2:30pm
The Albany Stakes (Group 3)

Race Results





Race Result

The Albany Stakes (GROUP 3)

Friday 20 June - 2.30 pm
Distance: 6f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Cursory Glance (USA) 14/1 Andrea Atzeni Merry Fox Stud Limited
Roger Varian
2nd Sunset Glow (USA) 7/1 Victor Espinoza Ten Broeck Farm Inc
Wesley A. Ward
3rd Patience Alexander (IRE) 9/2f Adam Kirby Mr Noel O'Callaghan
David Evans
4th Malabar 25/1 William Twiston-Davies Jon and Julia Aisbitt
Mick Channon


3:45pm
The King Edward VII Stakes (Group 2)

Race Results





Race Result

The King Edward Vii Stakes (GROUP 2)

Friday 20 June - 3.45 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Eagle Top 12/1 William Buick Lady Bamford
John Gosden
2nd Adelaide (IRE) 6/5f Joseph O'Brien Mr D. Smith, Mrs J. Magnier, Mr M. Tabor
Aidan O'Brien
3rd Scotland (GER) 25/1 Jim Crowley Mrs Fitri Hay
Andrew Balding
4th Snow Sky 6/1 James Doyle Mr K. Abdullah
Sir Michael Stoute


4:25pm
The Coronation Stakes (Group 1)

Race Results





Race Result

The Coronation Stakes (British Champions Series) (GROUP 1)

Friday 20 June - 4.25 pm
Distance: 1m
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Rizeena (IRE) 11/2 Ryan Moore Sheikh Rashid Dalmook Al Maktoum
Clive Brittain
2nd Lesstalk In Paris (IRE) 15/2 C. Soumillon Ecurie J. L. Tepper
Jean Claude Rouget
3rd Euro Charline 16/1 Andrea Atzeni Team Valor
Marco Botti
4th My Titania (IRE) 7/2 Declan McDonogh Mr Christopher Tsui
John M. Oxx


3:05pm
The Wolferton Rated Stakes (Listed)

Race Results



The Wolferton Handicap Stakes (LISTED RACE)
Friday 20 June - 3.05 pm
Distance: 1m 2f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Contributer (IRE) 9/1 George Baker Mr George Bolton
Ed Dunlop
2nd Bold Sniper 2/1f Ryan Moore The Queen
Sir Michael Stoute
3rd Cafe Society (FR) 6/1 Jim Crowley Barnett, McClure, Scarborough et al
Gai Waterhouse
4th Sennockian Star 25/1 Joe Fanning The Vine Accord
Mark Johnston
5:00pm
The Queen’s Vase (Group 3)

Race Results





Race Result

The Queen's Vase (LISTED RACE)

Friday 20 June - 5.00 pm
Distance: 2m
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Hartnell 7/2 Joe Fanning Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Mark Johnston
2nd Century (IRE) 5/1 Joseph O'Brien Mrs John Magnier,Mr M.Tabor & Mr D.Smith
Aidan O'Brien
3rd Marzocco (USA) 11/8f William Buick H. R. H. Princess Haya of Jordan
John Gosden
4th Big Orange 33/1 Tom Queally Mr W. J. Gredley
Michael Bell


5:35pm
The Buckingham Palace Stakes (Handicap)

Race Results





Race Result

The Buckingham Palace Stakes (HANDICAP)

Friday 20 June - 5.35 pm
Distance: 7f
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Louis The Pious 33/1 Silvestre De Sousa Mr F. Gillespie
David O'Meara
2nd Horsted Keynes (FR) 8/1 Jamie Spencer Mrs Fitri Hay
Roger Varian
3rd Watchable 14/1 Daniel Tudhope Mr P. Bamford
David O'Meara
4th Bronze Angel (IRE) 10/1 Martin Dwyer Lady Tennant
Marcus Tregoning


Thursday 19th June 2014 : Royal Ascot

2:30pm
The Norfolk Stakes (Group 2)

Race Results



The Norfolk Stakes (GROUP 2)
Thursday 19 June - 2.30 pm
Distance: 5f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Baitha Alga (IRE) 8/1 Frankie Dettori Al Shaqab Racing
Richard Hannon
2nd Mind of Madness (IRE) 14/1 Harry Bentley Qatar Racing Limited
David Brown
3rd Ahlan Emarati (IRE) 25/1 Jamie Spencer Mr Ahmad Abdulla Al Shaikh
Peter Chapple-Hyam
4th Snap Shots (IRE) 16/1 Richard Kingscote True Reds
Tom Dascombe
3:45pm
The Ribblesdale Stakes (Group 2)

Race Results



The Ribblesdale Stakes (GROUP 2)
Thursday 19 June - 3.45 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Bracelet (IRE) 10/1 Joseph O'Brien Mr M. Tabor, D. Smith & Mrs John Magnier
Aidan O'Brien
2nd Lustrous 16/1 Richard Hughes Mrs P. Good
Richard Hannon
3rd Criteria (IRE) 20/1 James Doyle Cheveley Park Stud
John Gosden
4th Vazira (FR) 9/4f C. Soumillon H.H. Aga Khan
A. de Royer Dupre
4:25pm
The Gold Cup (Group 1)

Race Results



The Gold Cup (British Champions Series) (GROUP 1)
Thursday 19 June - 4.25 pm
Distance: 2m 4f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Leading Light (IRE) 10/11f Joseph O'Brien Mr D. Smith, Mrs J. Magnier, Mr M. Tabor
Aidan O'Brien
2nd Estimate (IRE) 8/1 Ryan Moore The Queen
Sir Michael Stoute
3rd Missunited (IRE) 40/1 Jim Crowley Mrs Vanessa Hutch
Michael Winters
4th Brown Panther 5/1 Richard Kingscote Mr A. Black & Owen Promotions Limited
Tom Dascombe
5:00pm
The Britannia Stakes (Heritage Handicap)

Race Results



The Britannia Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (BOBIS RACE)
Thursday 19 June - 5.00 pm
Distance: 1m
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Born In Bombay 14/1 David Probert Mr George Strawbridge
Andrew Balding
2nd Bow Creek (IRE) 25/1 Ryan Moore Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Mark Johnston
3rd Hors de Combat 8/1 Frederik Tylicki Mr Chris van Hoorn
James Fanshawe
4th Bilimbi (IRE) 7/1f Andrea Atzeni The Starship Partnership
William Haggas
3:05pm
The Tercentenary Stakes (Group 3)

Race Results



The Tercentenary Stakes (Formerly The Hampton Court Stakes) (GROUP 3)
Thursday 19 June - 3.05 pm
Distance: 1m 2f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Cannock Chase (USA) 7/4f Ryan Moore Mr Saeed Suhail
Sir Michael Stoute
2nd Mutakayyef 7/1 Paul Hanagan Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
William Haggas
3rd Postponed (IRE) 8/1 Andrea Atzeni Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum
Luca Cumani
4th Cloudscape (IRE) 8/1 William Buick Lady Rothschild
John Gosden
5:35pm
The King George V Stakes (Handicap)

Race Results



The King George V Stakes (Handicap) (BOBIS RACE)
Thursday 19 June - 5.35 pm
Distance: 1m 4f
 
  Horse SP Jockey Owner/Trainer
1st Elite Army 4/1f Kieren Fallon Godolphin
Saeed bin Suroor
2nd Windshear 4/1f Richard Hughes Mr Michael Daniels
Richard Hannon
3rd Captain Morley 10/1 Jamie Spencer Qatar Racing Limited
David Simcock
4th Venezia (IRE) 20/1 Oisin Murphy P. Hickman & Mr G. Johns
Martyn Meade

Pages